PRIVACY AND COOKIES

COOKIES AND PERSONAL DATA

Α) Personal Data

The cases where the online store www.colores.gr will need some personal details (name, email address, shipping address, phone, etc.) is generally for processing of your order.

The personal information you provide to the online store www.colores.gr is kept solely and exclusively for reasons relating to our transactions with you, for communication purposes and for improvement of services provided, and may not be used or given to third parties (with the exception of competent authorities as provided for by law). The online store www.colores.gr operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and keeps a secure record of your personal data for as long as you are registered with any www.colores.gr service. This information is deleted after termination by any means of the transactional relationship.

In addition, you may at any time, if there is reason, proceed to make changes to the personal information you have given us, or restrict or remove the use of a part of this information by completing the appropriate electronic submission form. In any event, we inform you of your rights to access and opposition in accordance with Articles 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997.

B) Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are used by websites to facilitate and improve user’s experience. Cookies that are essential and necessary for the operation of the website are mandatory, however for all other types of cookies your consent is required.

These types of files have a variety of functionalities, such as remembering your preferences, assisting you to improve your site navigation, as well as promotions, advertisements or other web content more relevant to you. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages, they are useful for statistical measurements.